Faculty & Staff Directory | Oakbrook Preparatory School

Faculty & Staff Directory

Staff

Name Position Contact
Bolduc, Vickie Lower School Director
Send an Email
Allsbrook, Terri First Grade
Send an Email
Amoros, Evelyn Lower and Middle School Spanish
Send an Email
Autenzia, Emilia Upper School English
Academic Team Coach
Send an Email
Biggar, Erin Lower, Middle and Upper School Art
Send an Email
Boyles, Kyle Associate Head of School for Advancement
Send an Email
Bridges, Andrew Upper School Math
Send an Email
Brown, Emily Middle and Upper School Social Studies
Model UN Sponsor
Send an Email
Brown, Sarah Lower School Music
Middle School Chorus
Send an Email
Byrd, Kelly Middle School Bible
Send an Email
Travis, Casey Athletic Director
Middle and Upper School Math
Varsity Baseball Coach
Send an Email
Church, Kim 3-year-old Kindergarten
Lunch Bunch
Send an Email
Clayton, Jonathan Upper School Social Studies and Research
Interact Club
Send an Email
Cooke, Bree 4th Grade Teacher
Send an Email
Cooley, Tammy Lower School Office Manager
Send an Email
Cox, Kelly First Grade
Send an Email
DePaol, Christy 3-year-old Kindergarten
Send an Email
Detwyler, Bob Athletic Trainer (Steadman-Hawkins)
Send an Email
Foy, David Business Manager
Building and Grounds
Send an Email
Galloway, David Upper School Science
Upper School Strength and Conditioning (CSCS)
Strength and Speed Coach
Middle School Baseball Coach
Send an Email
Hall, Margaret Middle School English
Send an Email
Haltiwanger, Jason Middle School Science
Middle School and Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Send an Email
Hand, Bonnie 4-year-old Kindergarten
Send an Email
Hartford, Beth Ann Preschool and Lower School Librarian
Send an Email
Helms, Tayler Lunch Room Assistant
Knight Shift
Send an Email
Holland, Laurie Upper and Middle School Math, Upper School Math Coach
Send an Email
Hollingsworth, Susan Second Grade
Send an Email
Howard, Jenny Middle & Upper School Dance
Muse Machine
Send an Email
Huminski, Karen Middle School English and Creative Writing
Book Club
Send an Email
Johnston, Susan 5 year-old Kindergarten
Send an Email
Keim, Rebecca Preschool Lunch Bunch
Knight Shift
Send an Email
Kimbrell, Renee Front Desk Receptionist
Send an Email
Martin, Paul Upper School English
National Honor Society Sponsor
Send an Email
McCredie, Michelle Lower School Assistant
Send an Email
McKenzie, Resi Fourth Grade
Send an Email
McNeely, Julie Lower School Chapel Coordinator
Send an Email
Miller, Prince Economics
Varsity Football Head Coach
Send an Email
Moore, Paul Middle and Upper School German
Send an Email
Murray, Teresa Lower School Art
Send an Email
Myers, Elizabeth Lower, Middle, and Upper School Physical Education
Cross Country Coach
Send an Email
Nail, Lindacarol School Nurse
Send an Email
Nance, Spencer Middle & Upper School Band
Send an Email
Owens, Michelle 5-year-old Kindergarten
Send an Email
Page, Leslee 4-Year-Old Kindergarten
Send an Email
Pierce, Michelle Middle and Upper School Graphic Design
Upper School Computer Science
Yearbook
Send an Email
Powers, Ben Upper School Chinese
Upper School Engineering
Middle School Bible
Send an Email
Putnam, Suzanne Second Grade
Send an Email
Ramantanin, Merissa Christian Studies Director
Upper School Christian Education
Upper School Social Studies
Send an Email
Raymond, Chris Security Director
Send an Email
Reinhardt, Michelle 4 year-old Kindergarten
Send an Email
Revis, Bethany Third Grade
Send an Email
Rivers, Heather Middle School English
Middle School Computer and Robotics
Send an Email
Rollins, Dawn Middle School Director
Director of Musical Theatre
Middle and Upper School Drama
Glee Club Sponsor
Send an Email
Root, John Middle School Social Studies
Middle School Physical Education
Middle School Boys Soccer Coach
Send an Email
Root, Savannah Preschool Spanish
Send an Email
Seay, Nancy Upper School Director
Upper School Art History
Upper School Christian Education
Send an Email
Settlemyre, Laurie Lunch Coordinator
Early Bird
Knight Shift
Send an Email
Seyffer, Gabi Lower School German
Send an Email
Smiley, Tammy 5-year-old Kindergarten
Send an Email
Thorne, Cyndi Bookkeeper
Send an Email
Tucker, John Upper School Social Studies
Upper School Christian Education
Send an Email
Turner, Gaylea Middle and Upper School Science
Send an Email
Whiteside, Denise Middle School Math
Middle School Math/MATHCOUNTS Team Coach
Send an Email
Womick, Alicia Curriculum Director
Upper School Math
Send an Email
Woodfin, Robin Upper School Spanish
Send an Email
Yielding, Alice Upper School Science
Send an Email
Zion, Cathy Director of College Guidance
Send an Email
Hensley, Jeremy Groundskeeper
Send an Email
Watson, Scott Facilities Director
Send an Email